Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs H Hall

Deputy Headteacher Quality of Education

Mr A Nelson

Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour and Attitudes, DSL

Mr S Hewitt

School Business Manager

Mrs B Clarke

 

ELT

Associate Assistant Headteacher Quality of Education

Miss A Flynn

Associate Assistant Headteacher - SENDCO/Mental Health Miss J Hughes
Associate Assistant Headteacher - Safeguarding and Attendance, Designated Teacher for CLA  Miss S Bethwaite

 

Teaching Staff

Art Curriculum Leader

Mr C Field

Computing Curriculum Leader

Mr K Alpin

Computing Teacher Mrs J Bond

English Curriculum Leader

Miss A Flynn

English Teacher

Mr R Baldwin

English Teacher

Mrs E Crook

English Teacher

Mrs A Bretherton (Part Time)

English Teacher

Mrs J Mortimer

Geography

Mrs R Gray

Geography Teacher

Mr S Colligan

History Curriculum Leader

Mr A Gregson

History Teacher/Teaching and Learning Leader

Mrs L Canavan

Mathematics Curriculum Leader

Mrs C Lucas

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs E Buckley (Part Time)

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs C Cook

Mathematics Teacher

Miss R Livesey 

Mathematics Teacher Mrs J Bond

Modern Foreign Languages Curriculum Leader

Miss J Hughes

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher Miss S Hughes

Music Curriculum Leader

Mrs R Eames

Physical Education Curriculum Leader

Mrs L Davies

PE Teacher

Mr G Hall

PE Teacher

Mr S Hewitt

PE Teacher

Mr N Taylor

Religious Education Curriculum Leader

Mr I Barden

RE Teacher

Mrs L Bell

RE Teacher/PSHE Curriculum Leader

Mr R Duffy

Science Curriculum Leader

Mrs N Dewhurst

Science Teacher

Mr A Haughey

Science Teacher

Mr S Patel

Science Teacher

Mrs K Wade (Part Time)

Science Teacher Mr A Nelson
Science Teacher/Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Designated teacher for CLA  Miss S Bethwaite

Food Technology Teacher

Mrs F McCrone

 

Head of Year 7

Mr R Duffy

Head of Year 8

Mr N Taylor

Head of Year 9

Mrs P Lewis

Head of Year 10

Mr S Colligan

Head of Year 11

Mr G Hall

 

Safeguarding Lead

Mr S Hewitt

Careers Lead

Mr G Hall

PSHE lead Mr R Duffy

 

Support Staff

Teaching Support/Cover Supervisor/Literacy Mrs L Rawstron

Teaching Support/SENDCo Assistant/Literacy

Miss S Little

Teaching Support/ Autism

Mrs S Blaney

Teaching Support/Librarian/ ELSA

Mrs S Gridley

Teaching Support/ Literacy

Mrs S White

Teaching Support/ Occupational Therapy/ Literacy

Miss H Potts

Teaching Support/ Literacy/ Numeracy Ms J McCreadie
Teaching Support/ Numeracy Mrs J Thornton

School Chaplain

Mrs A Bretherton (Part Time)

Network & Data Manager

Mr S Clough

IT Technician

Mr B Ormerod

Science Technician

Mrs E Gornall

Art, DT, Food & Reprographics Technician

Mrs J Coulston

Office Manager/Exams Officer

Mrs K Gavan

Business Support Officer

Mrs J Brockbank

Business Support Officer

Mrs M Forgione

Business Support/Attendance Officer

Mrs J Hawley

Pastoral Manager/Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs P Lewis

Pastoral Support Officer Mrs C Vincent

Cover Manager/Supervisor

TBC